RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXP (12509) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXP
  • Number
  • 12509
Advertisement

12509 Guwahati Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bengaluru Cant (BNC) and Guwahati (GHY). Guwahati Exp covers total journey of 2984 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Bengaluru Cant and at 06:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 12509 Guwahati Exp has total 41 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), BALASORE (BLS), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12509 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUWAHATI EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 4 Hr 16 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 3 Hr 24 Min
  • 15th March
  • 5 Hr 5 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • 1 Hr 58 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2984Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Fri)

GUWAHATI EXP - 12509 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2016 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2721 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2800 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2827 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2872 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2937 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2978 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2984 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXP depart from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXP (12509) departs from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time GUWAHATI EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXP reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXP?

GUWAHATI EXP covers 2984 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on