RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXP (12509) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXP
  • Number
  • 12509
Advertisement

12509 Guwahati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bengaluru Cant (BNC) and Guwahati (GHY). Guwahati Exp covers total journey of 2981 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Bengaluru Cant and at 06:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 12509 Guwahati Exp has total 40 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), BALASORE (BLS), JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12509 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUWAHATI EXP
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2981Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Fri)

GUWAHATI EXP - 12509 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1779 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2006 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2013 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2159 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2219 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2340 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2429 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2486 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2573 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2607 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2638 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2699 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2718 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2797 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2824 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2869 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2934 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2975 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2981 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXP depart from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXP (12509) departs from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time GUWAHATI EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXP reach on day 5 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXP?

GUWAHATI EXP covers 2981 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on