RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXP (12509) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXP
  • Number
  • 12509
Advertisement

12509 Guwahati Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bengaluru Cant (BNC) and Guwahati (GHY). Guwahati Exp covers total journey of 2992 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Bengaluru Cant and at 06:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 12509 Guwahati Exp has total 41 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), BALASORE (BLS), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12509 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUWAHATI EXP
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2992Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 54 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu)

GUWAHATI EXP - 12509 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2726 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2804 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2836 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2880 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2945 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2986 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2992 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXP depart from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXP (12509) departs from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time GUWAHATI EXP take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXP reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXP at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXP?

GUWAHATI EXP covers 2992 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on