RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNC HATIA EXP (18638) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BNC HATIA EXP
Number 18638
Source BENGALURU CANT (BNC)
Destination HATIA (HTE)
Advertisement

18638 Bnc Hatia Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bengaluru Cant (BNC) and Hatia (HTE). Bnc Hatia Exp covers total journey of 1891 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from Bengaluru Cant and at 11:15 it arrives at Hatia. 18638 Bnc Hatia Exp has total 28 stopping station like TIRUPATI (TPTY), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), TITLAGARH (TIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18638 Running status

HTE BNC EXP ( 18637 )
Last one week running status of the BNC HATIA EXP
28th November 9 Min
21st November RT
14th November 27 Min
7th November 10 Min
31st October 29 Min
24th October 2 Min
12th September 46 Min
29th August 5 Hr 18 Min
Current Location of the Train (28th November)JOLARPETTAI ( JTJ )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 55 km/hr
Journey Distance 1891Km.
Train Travel Time 34 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Tue)
Return Train

BNC HATIA EXP - 18638 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BENGALURU CANT Arrival starts Departure 00:20 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations Arrival 00:28 Departure 00:30 Halt 2 m Distance 9 km Day 2
Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM Arrival 00:43 Departure 00:45 Halt 2 m Distance 10 km Day 2
Stations JOLARPETTAI Arrival 03:25 Departure 03:30 Halt 5 m Distance 144 km Day 2
Stations KATPADI JN Arrival 04:50 Departure 05:10 Halt 20 m Distance 228 km Day 2
Stations CHITTOOR Arrival 05:49 Departure 05:50 Halt 1 m Distance 261 km Day 2
Stations PAKALA JN Arrival 06:09 Departure 06:10 Halt 1 m Distance 291 km Day 2
Stations TIRUPATI Arrival 07:10 Departure 07:15 Halt 5 m Distance 333 km Day 2
Stations RENIGUNTA JN Arrival 07:40 Departure 07:45 Halt 5 m Distance 342 km Day 2
Stations GUDUR JN Arrival 09:13 Departure 09:15 Halt 2 m Distance 426 km Day 2
Stations NELLORE Arrival 09:43 Departure 09:45 Halt 2 m Distance 464 km Day 2
Stations VIJAYAWADA JN Arrival 13:30 Departure 13:40 Halt 10 m Distance 718 km Day 2
Stations RAJAHMUNDRY Arrival 15:58 Departure 16:00 Halt 2 m Distance 867 km Day 2
Stations SAMALKOT JN Arrival 16:43 Departure 16:45 Halt 2 m Distance 918 km Day 2
Stations VISAKHAPATNAM Arrival 20:00 Departure 20:20 Halt 20 m Distance 1068 km Day 2
Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN Arrival 21:15 Departure 21:20 Halt 5 m Distance 1129 km Day 2
Stations BOBBILI Arrival 22:03 Departure 22:05 Halt 2 m Distance 1182 km Day 2
Stations PARVATIPURAM Arrival 22:28 Departure 22:30 Halt 2 m Distance 1208 km Day 2
Stations RAYAGADA Arrival 23:15 Departure 23:20 Halt 5 m Distance 1253 km Day 2
Stations MUNIGUDA Arrival 00:18 Departure 00:20 Halt 2 m Distance 1307 km Day 3
Stations KESINGA Arrival 01:13 Departure 01:15 Halt 2 m Distance 1379 km Day 3
Stations TITLAGARH Arrival 01:40 Departure 01:50 Halt 10 m Distance 1392 km Day 3
Stations BALANGIR Arrival 02:41 Departure 02:46 Halt 5 m Distance 1456 km Day 3
Stations BARGARH ROAD Arrival 03:48 Departure 03:50 Halt 2 m Distance 1532 km Day 3
Stations SAMBALPUR Arrival 04:40 Departure 04:50 Halt 10 m Distance 1574 km Day 3
Stations JHARSUGUDA JN Arrival 06:20 Departure 06:25 Halt 5 m Distance 1623 km Day 3
Stations ROURKELA Arrival 07:37 Departure 07:42 Halt 5 m Distance 1724 km Day 3
Stations HATIA Arrival 11:15 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1891 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNC HATIA EXP depart from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

BNC HATIA EXP (18638) departs from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time BNC HATIA EXP take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

BNC HATIA EXP reach on day 3 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of BNC HATIA EXP at HATIA Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by BNC HATIA EXP?

BNC HATIA EXP covers 1891 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BNC HATIA EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GUWAHATI EXP 12509 Source BENGALURU CANT Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Wed, Thu, Fri
BNC HATIA EXP 18638 Source BENGALURU CANT Destination HATIA Runs on Tue
VIJAYAWADA PASS 56503 Source BENGALURU CANT Destination VIJAYAWADA JN Runs on All Days
HTE PUNE SF SPL 02846 Source BENGALURU CANT Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Mon
BNC AGTL SPL 02509 Source BENGALURU CANT Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Wed, Thu, Fri
BNC-KQZ PASS 76505 Source BENGALURU CANT Destination KOLAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
BNC HTE SUVIDHA 80636 Source BENGALURU CANT Destination HATIA Runs on Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HTE LTT SUPER 12812 Source HATIA Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Fri, Sat
JHARKHAND SJ EXP 12817 Source HATIA Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
HTE YPR EXPRESS 12835 Source HATIA Destination Runs on Tue, Sun
JHARKHAND S J EX 12873 Source HATIA Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
MAURYA EXP 15027 Source HATIA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on All Days
TAPASWINI EXPRES 18451 Source HATIA Destination PURI Runs on All Days
KRIYA YOGA EXP 18616 Source HATIA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
PATLIPUTRA EXP 18622 Source HATIA Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
HTE IPR EXP 18624 Source HATIA Destination ISLAMPUR Runs on All Days
HTE PRNC EXP 18626 Source HATIA Destination PURNIA COURT Runs on All Days
HTE BNC EXP 18637 Source HATIA Destination BENGALURU CANT Runs on Sat
DHARTI AABA EXP 22837 Source HATIA Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon
HTE PUNE EXP 22846 Source HATIA Destination PUNE JN Runs on Mon, Fri
SWV LTT SPL 01168 Source HATIA Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Thu, Sun
HTE - TATA PASS 58142 Source HATIA Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
HTE KGP PASSENGER 58026 Source HATIA Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on All Days
HTE TATA PASSENGER 58662 Source HATIA Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
HTE JSG PASSENGER 58161 Source HATIA Destination JHARSUGUDA JN Runs on All Days
HTE-ROU PASSENGER 58659 Source HATIA Destination ROURKELA Runs on All Days
HTE HWH AC SPL 08616 Source HATIA Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
PNBE RNC SPECIAL 08624 Source HATIA Destination ISLAMPUR Runs on All Days
BNC SUVIDHA SPL 80635 Source HATIA Destination BENGALURU CANT Runs on Fri
SBP RIG SPL 02409 Source HATIA Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon
ADI - VAPI EXAM SPL 09082 Source HATIA Destination SURAT Runs on Fri