RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNC HATIA EXP (18638) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNC HATIA EXP
  • Number
  • 18638
Advertisement

18638 Bnc Hatia Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bengaluru Cant (BNC) and Hatia (HTE). Bnc Hatia Exp covers total journey of 1891 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Bengaluru Cant and at 12:55 it arrives at Hatia. 18638 Bnc Hatia Exp has total 27 stopping station like TIRUPATI (TPTY), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), MUNIGUDA (MNGD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18638 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNC HATIA EXP
  • 18th June
  • 3 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1891Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BNC HATIA EXP - 18638 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1891 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNC HATIA EXP depart from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station?

BNC HATIA EXP (18638) departs from BENGALURU CANT Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time BNC HATIA EXP take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

BNC HATIA EXP reach on day 3 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of BNC HATIA EXP at HATIA Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by BNC HATIA EXP?

BNC HATIA EXP covers 1891 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BNC HATIA EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on