RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAPASWINI EXPRES (18451) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAPASWINI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 18451
Advertisement

18451 Tapaswini Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Puri (PURI). Tapaswini Expres covers total journey of 688 kilometers. At 15:55 it departs from Hatia and at 07:35 it arrives at Puri. 18451 Tapaswini Expres has total 24 stopping station like ROURKELA (ROU), RENGALI (RGL), TALCHER (TLHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18451 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAPASWINI EXPRES
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 688Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAPASWINI EXPRES - 18451 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POKLA
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANO
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORGA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUAGAON
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARPOS
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGDIHI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENGALI
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAPASWINI EXPRES depart from HATIA Railway Station?

TAPASWINI EXPRES (18451) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 15:55.

How much time TAPASWINI EXPRES take to reach PURI Railway Station?

TAPASWINI EXPRES reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of TAPASWINI EXPRES at PURI Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by TAPASWINI EXPRES?

TAPASWINI EXPRES covers 688 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. TAPASWINI EXPRES passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on