RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HTE TATA PASSENGER (58662) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HTE TATA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 58662
Advertisement

58662 Hte Tata Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Hte Tata Passenger covers total journey of 217 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Hatia and at 10:30 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 58662 Hte Tata Passenger has total 29 stopping station like SILLI (SLF), PURULIA JN (PRR), CHANDIL JN (CNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58662 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HTE TATA PASSENGER
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HTE TATA PASSENGER - 58662 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATISILWAI
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAGHAT
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JONHA
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KITA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILLI
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULIN
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH JAIPUR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURINATHDHAM
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMNA
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTADIH
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URMA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAMDIH
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDIH
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKUL
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNKI
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRARAJPUR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAMHARIA
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HTE TATA PASSENGER depart from HATIA Railway Station?

HTE TATA PASSENGER (58662) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time HTE TATA PASSENGER take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

HTE TATA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HTE TATA PASSENGER at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by HTE TATA PASSENGER?

HTE TATA PASSENGER covers 217 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. HTE TATA PASSENGER passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on