RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HTE TATA PASSENGER (58662) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HTE TATA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 58662
Advertisement

58662 Hte Tata Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Hte Tata Passenger covers total journey of 219 kilometers. At 04:20 it departs from Hatia and at 10:40 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 58662 Hte Tata Passenger has total 29 stopping station like SILLI (SLF), PURULIA JN (PRR), CHANDIL JN (CNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58662 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HTE TATA PASSENGER
  • 17th July
  • 3 Hr 9 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 12 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 55 Min
  • 10th July
  • 3 Hr 24 Min
  • 9th July
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 219Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HTE TATA PASSENGER - 58662 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATISILWAI
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAGHAT
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JONHA
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KITA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILLI
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULIN
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH JAIPUR
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURINATHDHAM
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMNA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTADIH
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URMA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAMDIH
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMDIH
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKUL
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNKI
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRARAJPUR
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAMHARIA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HTE TATA PASSENGER depart from HATIA Railway Station?

HTE TATA PASSENGER (58662) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 04:20.

How much time HTE TATA PASSENGER take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

HTE TATA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HTE TATA PASSENGER at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by HTE TATA PASSENGER?

HTE TATA PASSENGER covers 219 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. HTE TATA PASSENGER passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on