RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HTE HWH AC SPL (08616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HTE HWH AC SPL
  • Number
  • 08616
Advertisement

08616 Hte Hwh Ac Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Hte Hwh Ac Spl covers total journey of 425 kilometers. At 22:20 it departs from Hatia and at 07:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 08616 Hte Hwh Ac Spl has total 8 stopping station like MURI (MURI), TATANAGAR JN (TATA), SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08616 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 425Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

HTE HWH AC SPL - 08616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HTE HWH AC SPL depart from HATIA Railway Station?

HTE HWH AC SPL (08616) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 22:20.

How much time HTE HWH AC SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HTE HWH AC SPL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HTE HWH AC SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by HTE HWH AC SPL?

HTE HWH AC SPL covers 425 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. HTE HWH AC SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on