RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HTE PUNE EXP (22846) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HTE PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 22846
Advertisement

22846 Hte Pune Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Hte Pune Exp covers total journey of 1769 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Hatia and at 02:45 it arrives at Pune Jn. 22846 Hte Pune Exp has total 19 stopping station like BILASPUR JN (BSP), GONDIA JN (G), AKOLA JN (AK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22846 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HTE PUNE EXP
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1769Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

HTE PUNE EXP - 22846 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HTE PUNE EXP depart from HATIA Railway Station?

HTE PUNE EXP (22846) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time HTE PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

HTE PUNE EXP reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HTE PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by HTE PUNE EXP?

HTE PUNE EXP covers 1769 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. HTE PUNE EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on