RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHARKHAND S J EX (12873) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHARKHAND S J EX
  • Number
  • 12873
Advertisement

12873 Jharkhand S J Ex is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Jharkhand S J Ex covers total journey of 1323 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Hatia and at 13:55 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12873 Jharkhand S J Ex has total 21 stopping station like PATRATU (PTRU), DALTONGANJ (DTO), CHOPAN (CPU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12873 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHARKHAND S J EX
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1323Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu)

JHARKHAND S J EX - 12873 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGARH CANT
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHWA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHARKHAND S J EX depart from HATIA Railway Station?

JHARKHAND S J EX (12873) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time JHARKHAND S J EX take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

JHARKHAND S J EX reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of JHARKHAND S J EX at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by JHARKHAND S J EX?

JHARKHAND S J EX covers 1323 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. JHARKHAND S J EX passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on