RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHARKHAND S J EX (12873) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHARKHAND S J EX
  • Number
  • 12873
Advertisement

12873 Jharkhand S J Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Jharkhand S J Ex covers total journey of 1334 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Hatia and at 13:55 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12873 Jharkhand S J Ex has total 20 stopping station like PATRATU (PTRU), GARWA ROAD (GHD), (SBDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12873 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHARKHAND S J EX
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1334Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu)

JHARKHAND S J EX - 12873 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGARH CANT
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHWA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHARKHAND S J EX depart from HATIA Railway Station?

JHARKHAND S J EX (12873) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time JHARKHAND S J EX take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

JHARKHAND S J EX reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of JHARKHAND S J EX at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by JHARKHAND S J EX?

JHARKHAND S J EX covers 1334 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JHARKHAND S J EX passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on