RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRIYA YOGA EXP (18616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRIYA YOGA EXP
  • Number
  • 18616
Advertisement

18616 Kriya Yoga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kriya Yoga Exp covers total journey of 423 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Hatia and at 06:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 18616 Kriya Yoga Exp has total 17 stopping station like MURI (MURI), CHANDIL JN (CNI), CHAKULIA (CKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRIYA YOGA EXP
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 6 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 2 Hr
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 423Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KRIYA YOGA EXP - 18616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATISILWAI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANG
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUISA
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRALDIH
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRIYA YOGA EXP depart from HATIA Railway Station?

KRIYA YOGA EXP (18616) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time KRIYA YOGA EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KRIYA YOGA EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KRIYA YOGA EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by KRIYA YOGA EXP?

KRIYA YOGA EXP covers 423 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KRIYA YOGA EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on