RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE RNC SPECIAL (08624) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE RNC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08624
Advertisement

08624 Pnbe Rnc Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Islampur (IPR). Pnbe Rnc Special covers total journey of 477 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Hatia and at 09:15 it arrives at Islampur. 08624 Pnbe Rnc Special has total 19 stopping station like CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP), KODERMA (KQR), RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08624 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE RNC SPECIAL
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 1 Min
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • 7th April
  • 6th April
  • 5th April
  • 4th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 477Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PNBE RNC SPECIAL - 08624 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANIYAWAN BZR H
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HILSA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKANGARSARAI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISLAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE RNC SPECIAL depart from HATIA Railway Station?

PNBE RNC SPECIAL (08624) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time PNBE RNC SPECIAL take to reach ISLAMPUR Railway Station?

PNBE RNC SPECIAL reach on day 2 to ISLAMPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE RNC SPECIAL at ISLAMPUR Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by PNBE RNC SPECIAL?

PNBE RNC SPECIAL covers 477 km to reach ISLAMPUR Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. PNBE RNC SPECIAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on