RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE RNC SPECIAL (08624) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE RNC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08624
Advertisement

08624 Pnbe Rnc Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Ranchi (RNC). Pnbe Rnc Special covers total journey of 427 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Patna Jn and at 21:30 it arrives at Ranchi. 08624 Pnbe Rnc Special has total 8 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), HAZARIBAGH TOWN (HZBN), MURI (MURI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08624 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE RNC SPECIAL
  • 30th December
  • 3 Hr 45 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 4 Hr 10 Min
  • 16th December
  • 4 Hr 30 Min
  • 9th December
  • 3 Hr 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 427Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PNBE RNC SPECIAL - 08624 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH TOWN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE RNC SPECIAL depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE RNC SPECIAL (08624) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time PNBE RNC SPECIAL take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

PNBE RNC SPECIAL reach on day 1 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE RNC SPECIAL at RANCHI Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by PNBE RNC SPECIAL?

PNBE RNC SPECIAL covers 427 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. PNBE RNC SPECIAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on