RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBP RIG SPL (02409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBP RIG SPL
  • Number
  • 02409
Advertisement

02409 Sbp Rig Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Hatia (HTE) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Sbp Rig Spl covers total journey of 2254 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Hatia and at 09:45 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 02409 Sbp Rig Spl has total 27 stopping station like TITLAGARH (TIG), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBP RIG SPL
  • 29th March
  • 1 Min
  • 28th March
  • 35 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2254Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SBP RIG SPL - 02409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:07
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2049 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2103 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2254 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBP RIG SPL depart from HATIA Railway Station?

SBP RIG SPL (02409) departs from HATIA Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time SBP RIG SPL take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

SBP RIG SPL reach on day 4 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBP RIG SPL at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by SBP RIG SPL?

SBP RIG SPL covers 2254 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SBP RIG SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on