RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARU SAGAR EXP (12977) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARU SAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12977
Advertisement

12977 Maru Sagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Ajmer (AII). Maru Sagar Exp covers total journey of 2859 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 17:10 it arrives at Ajmer. 12977 Maru Sagar Exp has total 32 stopping station like MANGALURU JN (MAJN), THIVIM (THVM), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12977 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARU SAGAR EXP
  • 21st April
  • 44 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • 11 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 16 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2859Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MARU SAGAR EXP - 12977 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2219 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2261 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2486 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2593 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2718 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2725 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2834 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2859 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARU SAGAR EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

MARU SAGAR EXP (12977) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time MARU SAGAR EXP take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

MARU SAGAR EXP reach on day 4 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of MARU SAGAR EXP at AJMER Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by MARU SAGAR EXP?

MARU SAGAR EXP covers 2859 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. MARU SAGAR EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on