RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARU SAGAR EXP (12977) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARU SAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12977
Advertisement

12977 Maru Sagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Ajmer (AII). Maru Sagar Exp covers total journey of 2859 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 20:20 it arrives at Ajmer. 12977 Maru Sagar Exp has total 32 stopping station like MANGALURU JN (MAJN), THIVIM (THVM), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12977 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARU SAGAR EXP
  • 21st July
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 14th July
  • 2 Min
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 6 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 4 Min
  • 9th June
  • 4 Hr 42 Min
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2859Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MARU SAGAR EXP - 12977 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2219 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2261 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2486 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2593 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2718 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2725 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2834 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2859 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARU SAGAR EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

MARU SAGAR EXP (12977) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time MARU SAGAR EXP take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

MARU SAGAR EXP reach on day 4 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of MARU SAGAR EXP at AJMER Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by MARU SAGAR EXP?

MARU SAGAR EXP covers 2859 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. MARU SAGAR EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on