RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MARU SAGAR EXP (12977) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MARU SAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12977
Advertisement

12977 Maru Sagar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Ajmer (AII). Maru Sagar Exp covers total journey of 2581 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 17:10 it arrives at Ajmer. 12977 Maru Sagar Exp has total 32 stopping station like MANGALURU JN (MAJN), THIVIM (THVM), RATLAM JN (RTM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12977 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MARU SAGAR EXP
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2581Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MARU SAGAR EXP - 12977 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2556 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2581 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MARU SAGAR EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

MARU SAGAR EXP (12977) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time MARU SAGAR EXP take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

MARU SAGAR EXP reach on day 3 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of MARU SAGAR EXP at AJMER Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by MARU SAGAR EXP?

MARU SAGAR EXP covers 2581 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. MARU SAGAR EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on