RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS BILASPUR EXP (22816) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS BILASPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 22816
Advertisement

22816 Ers Bilaspur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Ers Bilaspur Exp covers total journey of 2155 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 21:35 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 22816 Ers Bilaspur Exp has total 23 stopping station like TIRUPPUR (TUP), RENIGUNTA JN (RU), CHANDRAPUR (CD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22816 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS BILASPUR EXP
  • 12th June
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 5th June
  • 23 Min
  • 29th May
  • 24 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 1st May
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • 24th April
  • 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2155Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ERS BILASPUR EXP - 22816 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1977 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2155 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS BILASPUR EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS BILASPUR EXP (22816) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time ERS BILASPUR EXP take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

ERS BILASPUR EXP reach on day 3 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS BILASPUR EXP at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by ERS BILASPUR EXP?

ERS BILASPUR EXP covers 2155 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. ERS BILASPUR EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on