RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS BILASPUR EXP (22816) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS BILASPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 22816
Advertisement

22816 Ers Bilaspur Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Ers Bilaspur Exp covers total journey of 2143 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 21:35 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 22816 Ers Bilaspur Exp has total 23 stopping station like TIRUPPUR (TUP), RENIGUNTA JN (RU), CHANDRAPUR (CD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22816 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS BILASPUR EXP
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2143Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ERS BILASPUR EXP - 22816 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2033 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2097 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2143 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS BILASPUR EXP depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERS BILASPUR EXP (22816) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time ERS BILASPUR EXP take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

ERS BILASPUR EXP reach on day 2 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS BILASPUR EXP at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by ERS BILASPUR EXP?

ERS BILASPUR EXP covers 2143 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. ERS BILASPUR EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on