RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP-PND MEMU (68740) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP-PND MEMU
  • Number
  • 68740
Advertisement

68740 Bsp-pnd Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Pendra Road (PND). Bsp-pnd Memu covers total journey of 101 kilometers. At 07:30 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 10:25 it arrives at Pendra Road. 68740 Bsp-pnd Memu has total 13 stopping station like KALMITAR (KLTR), BELGAHNA (BIG), BHANWAR TONK (BHTK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68740 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP-PND MEMU
  • 16th October
  • 35 Min
  • 15th October
  • 13 Min
  • 14th October
  • 14 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 101Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSP-PND MEMU - 68740 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTKU
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALMITAR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALKAROAD
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENGANMADA
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHONGSARA
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANWAR TONK
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODRI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARBAHARA
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP-PND MEMU depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP-PND MEMU (68740) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 07:30.

How much time BSP-PND MEMU take to reach PENDRA ROAD Railway Station?

BSP-PND MEMU reach on day 1 to PENDRA ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP-PND MEMU at PENDRA ROAD Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by BSP-PND MEMU?

BSP-PND MEMU covers 101 km to reach PENDRA ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. BSP-PND MEMU passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on