RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP-PND MEMU (68740) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP-PND MEMU
  • Number
  • 68740
Advertisement

68740 Bsp-pnd Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Shahdol (SDL). Bsp-pnd Memu covers total journey of 192 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 10:50 it arrives at Shahdol. 68740 Bsp-pnd Memu has total 24 stopping station like BELGAHNA (BIG), PENDRA ROAD (PND), ANUPPUR JN (APR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68740 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP-PND MEMU
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 192Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSP-PND MEMU - 68740 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTKU
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALMITAR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALKAROAD
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENGANMADA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHONGSARA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANWAR TONK
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODRI
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARBAHARA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARRI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATNAGRA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIGAURA
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITHARI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHULHA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHADA
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGHPUR
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP-PND MEMU depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP-PND MEMU (68740) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time BSP-PND MEMU take to reach SHAHDOL Railway Station?

BSP-PND MEMU reach on day 1 to SHAHDOL Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP-PND MEMU at SHAHDOL Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by BSP-PND MEMU?

BSP-PND MEMU covers 192 km to reach SHAHDOL Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BSP-PND MEMU passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on