RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP GAD MEMU (68734) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BSP GAD MEMU
Number 68734
Source BILASPUR JN (BSP)
Destination GEVRA ROAD (GAD)
Advertisement

68734 Bsp Gad Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Gevra Road (GAD). Bsp Gad Memu covers total journey of 97 kilometers. At 10:20 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 12:35 it arrives at Gevra Road. 68734 Bsp Gad Memu has total 15 stopping station like KOTMI SONAN HLT (KTSH), JANJGIR NAILA (NIA), KOTHARI ROAD (KTHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68734 Running status

Last one week running status of the BSP GAD MEMU
29th March RT
22nd March RT
4th February RT
5th January RT
11th October RT
12th May RT
16th April 3 Min
12th April RT
Current Location of the Train (29th March)BILASPUR JN ( BSP )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 44 km/hr
Journey Distance 97Km.
Train Travel Time 2 Hr 15 Min.
Type of Train MEMU (MEMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

BSP GAD MEMU - 68734 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BILASPUR JN Arrival starts Departure 10:20 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations GATORA Arrival 10:27 Departure 10:28 Halt 1 m Distance 6 km Day 1
Stations JAIRAMNAGAR Arrival 10:36 Departure 10:37 Halt 1 m Distance 14 km Day 1
Stations KOTMI SONAN HLT Arrival 10:42 Departure 10:43 Halt 1 m Distance 21 km Day 1
Stations AKALTARA Arrival 10:48 Departure 10:50 Halt 2 m Distance 27 km Day 1
Stations KAPAN Arrival 10:58 Departure 10:59 Halt 1 m Distance 36 km Day 1
Stations JANJGIR NAILA Arrival 11:03 Departure 11:05 Halt 2 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations CHAMPA Arrival 11:20 Departure 11:22 Halt 2 m Distance 53 km Day 1
Stations BALPUR HALT Arrival 11:31 Departure 11:32 Halt 1 m Distance 60 km Day 1
Stations KOTHARI ROAD Arrival 11:37 Departure 11:38 Halt 1 m Distance 66 km Day 1
Stations MADWARANI Arrival 11:43 Departure 11:44 Halt 1 m Distance 70 km Day 1
Stations SARAGBUNDIA Arrival 11:49 Departure 11:51 Halt 2 m Distance 76 km Day 1
Stations URGA Arrival 11:58 Departure 11:59 Halt 1 m Distance 82 km Day 1
Stations KORBA Arrival 12:15 Departure 12:20 Halt 5 m Distance 90 km Day 1
Stations GEVRA ROAD Arrival 12:35 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 97 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP GAD MEMU depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP GAD MEMU (68734) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 10:20.

How much time BSP GAD MEMU take to reach GEVRA ROAD Railway Station?

BSP GAD MEMU reach on day 1 to GEVRA ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP GAD MEMU at GEVRA ROAD Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by BSP GAD MEMU?

BSP GAD MEMU covers 97 km to reach GEVRA ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BSP GAD MEMU passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BSP NDLS RAJ EX 12441 Source BILASPUR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Thu
BSP PUNE SUP EX 12849 Source BILASPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Thu
BSP MAS EXP 12851 Source BILASPUR JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
NAGPUR INTERCIT 12855 Source BILASPUR JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
BSP TPTY EXPRESS 17481 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Tue, Sat
NARMADA EXP PSG 18234 Source BILASPUR JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
BSP BPL PAS EXP 18236 Source BILASPUR JN Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
BSP BGKT EXPRESS 18243 Source BILASPUR JN Destination BHAGAT KI KOTHI Runs on Mon, Tue
BSP BKN EXPRESS 18245 Source BILASPUR JN Destination BIKANER JN Runs on Thu, Sat
BSP TEN EXPRESS 22619 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Tue
BSP ERS S F EXP 22815 Source BILASPUR JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon
BSP PNBE EXP 22843 Source BILASPUR JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Fri
BSP HAPA EXPRESS 22940 Source BILASPUR JN Destination HAPA Runs on Mon
BSP-GAD PASSENGER 58212 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
BSP MAO AC SPL 08297 Source BILASPUR JN Destination MADGAON Runs on Sun
BSP REWA FST PG 58229 Source BILASPUR JN Destination REWA Runs on All Days
BSP REWA EXP 18247 Source BILASPUR JN Destination REWA Runs on All Days
TPTY BSP SPL 07482 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Tue, Sat
BSP CHRM PASS 58219 Source BILASPUR JN Destination CHIRMIRI Runs on All Days
BSP TATA PASS 58114 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
BSP-TIG PASSENGER 58214 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TITLAGARH Runs on All Days
BSP GAD MEMU 68734 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
BSP RIG MEMU 68738 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on All Days
BSP R MEMU 68719 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSP-PND MEMU 68740 Source BILASPUR JN Destination SHAHDOL Runs on All Days
BSP-KTE MEMU 68747 Source BILASPUR JN Destination KATNI Runs on All Days
BSP RIG MEMU 68736 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on All Days
SHM JP SPL 08261 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSP GAD MEMU 68732 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
BSP-R MEMU 68727 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSP-GAD PASSENGER 58210 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
TBM TEN EXP 06069 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Tue
BSP R SPL 08284 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Sun
BSP R SPL 08282 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Wed
BSP NDLS SPL 02441 Source BILASPUR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Thu

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GAD NGP EXP 18239 Source GEVRA ROAD Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
GAD BSP MEMU 68733 Source GEVRA ROAD Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
GAD-R PASSENGER 58203 Source GEVRA ROAD Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
GAD-BSP MEMU 68731 Source GEVRA ROAD Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days