RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP REWA EXP (18247) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP REWA EXP
  • Number
  • 18247
Advertisement

18247 Bsp Rewa Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Rewa (REWA). Bsp Rewa Exp covers total journey of 465 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 05:55 it arrives at Rewa. 18247 Bsp Rewa Exp has total 39 stopping station like BHANWAR TONK (BHTK), ANUPPUR JN (APR), UMARIA (UMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18247 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP REWA EXP
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 28 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 29 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 465Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSP REWA EXP - 18247 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTKU
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALMITAR
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALKAROAD
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENGANMADA
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHONGSARA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANWAR TONK
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODRI
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARBAHARA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARRI
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATNAGRA
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIGAURA
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITHARI
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHULHA
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHADA
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGHPUR
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOWROZABAD
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARKELI
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPAUND
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMDARA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGHAI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TURKI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP REWA EXP depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP REWA EXP (18247) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time BSP REWA EXP take to reach REWA Railway Station?

BSP REWA EXP reach on day 2 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP REWA EXP at REWA Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by BSP REWA EXP?

BSP REWA EXP covers 465 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. BSP REWA EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on