RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP REWA EXP (18247) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP REWA EXP
  • Number
  • 18247
Advertisement

18247 Bsp Rewa Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Rewa (REWA). Bsp Rewa Exp covers total journey of 469 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 05:55 it arrives at Rewa. 18247 Bsp Rewa Exp has total 13 stopping station like ANUPPUR JN (APR), CHHADA (CHDX), AMDARA (UDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18247 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP REWA EXP
  • 9th August
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 8th August
  • 42 Min
  • 7th August
  • 38 Min
  • 2nd August
  • 24 Min
  • 30th July
  • 13 Min
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • 2 Hr 34 Min
  • 20th July
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 469Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSP REWA EXP - 18247 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHADA
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMDARA
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP REWA EXP depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP REWA EXP (18247) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time BSP REWA EXP take to reach REWA Railway Station?

BSP REWA EXP reach on day 3 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP REWA EXP at REWA Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by BSP REWA EXP?

BSP REWA EXP covers 469 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. BSP REWA EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on