RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP REWA EXP (18247) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP REWA EXP
  • Number
  • 18247
Advertisement

18247 Bsp Rewa Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Rewa (REWA). Bsp Rewa Exp covers total journey of 469 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 05:55 it arrives at Rewa. 18247 Bsp Rewa Exp has total 39 stopping station like BHANWAR TONK (BHTK), ANUPPUR JN (APR), UMARIA (UMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18247 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP REWA EXP
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 469Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSP REWA EXP - 18247 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHUTKU
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALMITAR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALKAROAD
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENGANMADA
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHONGSARA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANWAR TONK
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHODRI
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARBAHARA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARRI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATNAGRA
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIGAURA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAITHARI
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHULHA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHADA
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGHPUR
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOWROZABAD
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARKELI
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPAUND
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JUKEHI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMDARA
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNCHHERA
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGHAI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TURKI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP REWA EXP depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP REWA EXP (18247) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time BSP REWA EXP take to reach REWA Railway Station?

BSP REWA EXP reach on day 3 to REWA Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP REWA EXP at REWA Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by BSP REWA EXP?

BSP REWA EXP covers 469 km to reach REWA Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. BSP REWA EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on