RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGPUR INTERCIT (12855) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGPUR INTERCIT
  • Number
  • 12855
Advertisement

12855 Nagpur Intercit is a -- (--) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Nagpur (NGP). Nagpur Intercit covers total journey of 409 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 22:50 it arrives at Nagpur. 12855 Nagpur Intercit has total 16 stopping station like SILIARI (SLH), DONGARGARH (DGG), TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12855 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGPUR INTERCIT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 409Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NAGPUR INTERCIT - 12855 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIARI
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITWARI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGPUR INTERCIT depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

NAGPUR INTERCIT (12855) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time NAGPUR INTERCIT take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

NAGPUR INTERCIT reach on day 2 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGPUR INTERCIT at NAGPUR Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by NAGPUR INTERCIT?

NAGPUR INTERCIT covers 409 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. NAGPUR INTERCIT passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on