RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ITR G MEMU (68716) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ITR G MEMU
  • Number
  • 68716
Advertisement

68716 Itr G Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Itwari (ITR) and Gondia Jn (G). Itr G Memu covers total journey of 126 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Itwari and at 21:25 it arrives at Gondia Jn. 68716 Itr G Memu has total 17 stopping station like SALWA (SAL), KHAT (KHAT), MUNDIKOTA (MNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68716 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ITR G MEMU
  • 19th May
  • 19 Min
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 31 Min
  • 10th May
  • 13 Min
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • 30 Min
  • 4th May
  • 48 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 126Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ITR G MEMU - 68716 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ITWARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAMNA
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHAN JN
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALWA
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHACHER
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THARSA
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWRAL
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAT
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDIKOTA
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEWANI
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAJHARI
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ITR G MEMU depart from ITWARI Railway Station?

ITR G MEMU (68716) departs from ITWARI Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time ITR G MEMU take to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station?

ITR G MEMU reach on day 1 to GONDIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ITR G MEMU at GONDIA JN Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by ITR G MEMU?

ITR G MEMU covers 126 km to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. ITR G MEMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on