RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

G - RIG JANSHATABDI (02070) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • G - RIG JANSHATABDI
  • Number
  • 02070
Advertisement

02070 G - Rig Janshatabdi is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and Raigarh (RIG). G - Rig Janshatabdi covers total journey of 414 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 22:00 it arrives at Raigarh. 02070 G - Rig Janshatabdi has total 15 stopping station like DURG (DURG), BHATAPARA (BYT), JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02070 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the G - RIG JANSHATABDI
  • 18th September
  • 9 Min
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • 1 Min
  • 15th September
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • 3 Min
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 414Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

G - RIG JANSHATABDI - 02070 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARADWAR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time G - RIG JANSHATABDI depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

G - RIG JANSHATABDI (02070) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time G - RIG JANSHATABDI take to reach RAIGARH Railway Station?

G - RIG JANSHATABDI reach on day 1 to RAIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of G - RIG JANSHATABDI at RAIGARH Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by G - RIG JANSHATABDI?

G - RIG JANSHATABDI covers 414 km to reach RAIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. G - RIG JANSHATABDI passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on