RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RIG - G JANSHATABDI (02069) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RIG - G JANSHATABDI
  • Number
  • 02069
Advertisement

02069 Rig - G Janshatabdi is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Raigarh (RIG) and Gondia Jn (G). Rig - G Janshatabdi covers total journey of 415 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Raigarh and at 13:30 it arrives at Gondia Jn. 02069 Rig - G Janshatabdi has total 15 stopping station like BARADWAR (BUA), AKALTARA (AKT), TILDA (TLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02069 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RIG - G JANSHATABDI
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 10 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 37 Min
  • 9th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 415Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

RIG - G JANSHATABDI - 02069 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARADWAR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RIG - G JANSHATABDI depart from RAIGARH Railway Station?

RIG - G JANSHATABDI (02069) departs from RAIGARH Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time RIG - G JANSHATABDI take to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station?

RIG - G JANSHATABDI reach on day 1 to GONDIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RIG - G JANSHATABDI at GONDIA JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by RIG - G JANSHATABDI?

RIG - G JANSHATABDI covers 415 km to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. RIG - G JANSHATABDI passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on