RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIDARBHA EXPRES (12106) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12106
Advertisement

12106 Vidarbha Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Vidarbha Expres covers total journey of 967 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 07:00 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 12106 Vidarbha Expres has total 27 stopping station like AJNI (AJNI), MURTAJAPUR (MZR), JALGAON JN (JL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12106 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 19th October
  • 9 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 14 Min
  • 16th October
  • 14 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 12 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 967Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VIDARBHA EXPRES - 12106 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIDARBHA EXPRES depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

VIDARBHA EXPRES (12106) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time VIDARBHA EXPRES take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

VIDARBHA EXPRES reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of VIDARBHA EXPRES at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by VIDARBHA EXPRES?

VIDARBHA EXPRES covers 967 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. VIDARBHA EXPRES passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on