RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU (78807) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU
  • Number
  • 78807
Advertisement

78807 Gondia- Waraseoni Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and Katangi (KGE). Gondia- Waraseoni Demu covers total journey of 89 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 20:50 it arrives at Katangi. 78807 Gondia- Waraseoni Demu has total 16 stopping station like BIRSOLA (BRA), BALAGHAT JN (BTC), SAONGI (SGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78807 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 2 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 16 Min
  • 11th October
  • 25 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 89Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU - 78807 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGRA DHAM PH
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRATAP BAGH
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GATRA HALT
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRSOLA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARA MP
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATRA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHAD GAON
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARRA
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYDI HALT
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARASEONI
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAONGI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOCHEWAHI
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHANWARA
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATANGI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU (78807) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU take to reach KATANGI Railway Station?

GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU reach on day 1 to KATANGI Railway Station. The arrival time of GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU at KATANGI Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU?

GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU covers 89 km to reach KATANGI Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on