RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

WARASEONI- GONDIA DEMU (78808) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • WARASEONI- GONDIA DEMU
  • Number
  • 78808
Advertisement

78808 Waraseoni- Gondia Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Katangi (KGE) and Gondia Jn (G). Waraseoni- Gondia Demu covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Katangi and at 23:30 it arrives at Gondia Jn. 78808 Waraseoni- Gondia Demu has total 16 stopping station like WARASEONI (WRI), KANHAD GAON (KNDG), GATRA HALT (GRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78808 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the WARASEONI- GONDIA DEMU
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

WARASEONI- GONDIA DEMU - 78808 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATANGI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHANWARA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOCHEWAHI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAONGI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARASEONI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYDI HALT
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARRA
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHAD GAON
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATRA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARA MP
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRSOLA
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GATRA HALT
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRATAP BAGH
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGRA DHAM PH
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time WARASEONI- GONDIA DEMU depart from KATANGI Railway Station?

WARASEONI- GONDIA DEMU (78808) departs from KATANGI Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time WARASEONI- GONDIA DEMU take to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station?

WARASEONI- GONDIA DEMU reach on day 1 to GONDIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of WARASEONI- GONDIA DEMU at GONDIA JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by WARASEONI- GONDIA DEMU?

WARASEONI- GONDIA DEMU covers 88 km to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. WARASEONI- GONDIA DEMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on