RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GONDIA BJU EXP (15232) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GONDIA BJU EXP
  • Number
  • 15232
Advertisement

15232 Gondia Bju Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Gondia Bju Exp covers total journey of 1527 kilometers. At 02:20 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 08:30 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 15232 Gondia Bju Exp has total 25 stopping station like MAIHAR (MYR), MIRZAPUR (MZP), BALLIA (BUI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15232 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GONDIA BJU EXP
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 8 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 3 Hr 36 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 2 Hr 41 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1527Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GONDIA BJU EXP - 15232 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIRAKAT
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GONDIA BJU EXP depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

GONDIA BJU EXP (15232) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 02:20.

How much time GONDIA BJU EXP take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

GONDIA BJU EXP reach on day 4 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GONDIA BJU EXP at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by GONDIA BJU EXP?

GONDIA BJU EXP covers 1527 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GONDIA BJU EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on