RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GONDIA BJU EXP (15232) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name GONDIA BJU EXP
Number 15232
Source GONDIA JN (G)
Destination BARAUNI JN (BJU)
Advertisement

15232 Gondia Bju Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Gondia Bju Exp covers total journey of 1527 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 08:30 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 15232 Gondia Bju Exp has total 31 stopping station like USALAPUR (USL), SATNA (STA), JAUNPUR JN (JNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15232 Running status

BJU GONDIA EXP ( 15231 )
Last one week running status of the GONDIA BJU EXP
21st July 4 Min
20th July 8 Min
19th July RT
18th July 1 Min
17th July 3 Min
16th July RT
15th July 22 Min
14th July 6 Min
Current Location of the Train (21st July)JHALWARA ( JLW )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 44 km/hr
Journey Distance 1527Km.
Train Travel Time 35 Hr 15 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

GONDIA BJU EXP - 15232 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations GONDIA JN Arrival starts Departure 21:15 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations AMGAON Arrival 21:32 Departure 21:34 Halt 2 m Distance 23 km Day 2
Stations DONGARGARH Arrival 22:18 Departure 22:20 Halt 2 m Distance 74 km Day 2
Stations RAJ NANDGAON Arrival 22:42 Departure 22:44 Halt 2 m Distance 105 km Day 2
Stations DURG Arrival 23:25 Departure 23:30 Halt 5 m Distance 136 km Day 2
Stations RAIPUR JN Arrival 00:05 Departure 00:10 Halt 5 m Distance 173 km Day 3
Stations BHATAPARA Arrival 00:58 Departure 01:00 Halt 2 m Distance 237 km Day 3
Stations USALAPUR Arrival 02:10 Departure 02:20 Halt 10 m Distance 288 km Day 3
Stations PENDRA ROAD Arrival 03:36 Departure 03:41 Halt 5 m Distance 383 km Day 3
Stations ANUPPUR JN Arrival 04:18 Departure 04:23 Halt 5 m Distance 433 km Day 3
Stations SHAHDOL Arrival 05:13 Departure 05:18 Halt 5 m Distance 474 km Day 3
Stations UMARIA Arrival 06:33 Departure 06:35 Halt 2 m Distance 541 km Day 3
Stations KATNI Arrival 09:40 Departure 09:50 Halt 10 m Distance 601 km Day 3
Stations MAIHAR Arrival 10:48 Departure 10:50 Halt 2 m Distance 664 km Day 3
Stations SATNA Arrival 11:40 Departure 11:45 Halt 5 m Distance 699 km Day 3
Stations MANIKPUR Arrival 13:35 Departure 13:37 Halt 2 m Distance 777 km Day 3
Stations SHANKARGARH Arrival 14:24 Departure 14:25 Halt 1 m Distance 832 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 15:25 Departure 15:27 Halt 2 m Distance 868 km Day 3
Stations VINDHYACHAL Arrival 16:20 Departure 16:22 Halt 2 m Distance 942 km Day 3
Stations MIRZAPUR Arrival 16:38 Departure 16:43 Halt 5 m Distance 949 km Day 3
Stations VARANASI JN Arrival 19:20 Departure 19:30 Halt 10 m Distance 1025 km Day 3
Stations JAUNPUR JN Arrival 20:45 Departure 20:50 Halt 5 m Distance 1082 km Day 3
Stations MUFTIGANJ Arrival 21:06 Departure 21:07 Halt 1 m Distance 1099 km Day 3
Stations AUNRIHAR JN Arrival 21:43 Departure 21:45 Halt 2 m Distance 1141 km Day 3
Stations GHAZIPUR CITY Arrival 22:30 Departure 22:35 Halt 5 m Distance 1181 km Day 3
Stations BALLIA Arrival 23:30 Departure 23:35 Halt 5 m Distance 1246 km Day 3
Stations CHHAPRA Arrival 02:30 Departure 02:40 Halt 10 m Distance 1312 km Day 4
Stations HAJIPUR JN Arrival 04:00 Departure 04:05 Halt 5 m Distance 1371 km Day 4
Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN Arrival 05:00 Departure 05:05 Halt 5 m Distance 1425 km Day 4
Stations SAMASTIPUR JN Arrival 06:30 Departure 06:35 Halt 5 m Distance 1476 km Day 4
Stations BARAUNI JN Arrival 08:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1527 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GONDIA BJU EXP depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

GONDIA BJU EXP (15232) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time GONDIA BJU EXP take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

GONDIA BJU EXP reach on day 4 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GONDIA BJU EXP at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by GONDIA BJU EXP?

GONDIA BJU EXP covers 1527 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. GONDIA BJU EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MAHARASHTRA EXP 11040 Source GONDIA JN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on All Days
GONDIA BJU EXP 15232 Source GONDIA JN Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on All Days
JANSHATABDI EXP 12070 Source GONDIA JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
VIDARBHA EXPRES 12106 Source GONDIA JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
GONDIA JSG PASSENGER 58118 Source GONDIA JN Destination JHARSUGUDA JN Runs on All Days
G DGG MEMU 68712 Source GONDIA JN Destination DONGARGARH Runs on All Days
G ITR MEMU 68713 Source GONDIA JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
G ITR MEMU 68715 Source GONDIA JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
DURG-G MEMU 68743 Source GONDIA JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
G-R MEMU 68724 Source GONDIA JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
G-DURG MEMU 68742 Source GONDIA JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
G - BPQ PASSENGER 58802 Source GONDIA JN Destination BALHARSHAH Runs on All Days
G-DURG DEMU SPL 08871 Source GONDIA JN Destination DURG Runs on Wed, Sat
G - BPQ PASSENGER 58804 Source GONDIA JN Destination BALHARSHAH Runs on All Days
G-SMC 58819 Source GONDIA JN Destination JHARSUGUDA JN Runs on All Days
GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU 78801 Source GONDIA JN Destination KATANGI Runs on All Days
GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU 78807 Source GONDIA JN Destination KATANGI Runs on All Days
G- BPQ DEMU 78820 Source GONDIA JN Destination BALHARSHAH Runs on All Days
GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU 78821 Source GONDIA JN Destination KATANGI Runs on All Days
KARMALI LTT SPL 01040 Source GONDIA JN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on All Days
G - RIG JANSHATABDI 02070 Source GONDIA JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
G-CSMT SPL 02106 Source GONDIA JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MOUR DHWAJ EXP 12491 Source BARAUNI JN Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Sun
RAPTI SAGAR EXP 12521 Source BARAUNI JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon
HARIHARNATH EXP 14523 Source BARAUNI JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on Mon, Thu
BJU LJN EXP 15203 Source BARAUNI JN Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on All Days
BJU GONDIA EXP 15231 Source BARAUNI JN Destination GONDIA JN Runs on All Days
BJU-SHC EXPRESS 15276 Source BARAUNI JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on All Days
AVADH EXPRESS 19038 Source BARAUNI JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
GWL BJU MAIL 11124 Source BARAUNI JN Destination GWALIOR Runs on All Days
BJU-PNBE MEMU 63283 Source BARAUNI JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
BJU-SPJ PASS 55237 Source BARAUNI JN Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BJU-HJP PASSENGER 55549 Source BARAUNI JN Destination HAJIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BJU-PPTA PASSENGER 55229 Source BARAUNI JN Destination PATLIPUTRA Runs on All Days
BJU-KIR PASSENGER 55222 Source BARAUNI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
PNBE NDLS SPL 04039 Source BARAUNI JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
BJU-SPJ PASSENGER 55525 Source BARAUNI JN Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BJU-MKA MEMU PASSENGER 63273 Source BARAUNI JN Destination MOKAMEH JN Runs on All Days
BJU-MKA MEMU PASSENGER 63275 Source BARAUNI JN Destination MOKAMEH JN Runs on All Days
BJU ANVT SPL 05535 Source BARAUNI JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Sat
BJU LTT SPL 05539 Source BARAUNI JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue
BJU AII URS SPL 05285 Source BARAUNI JN Destination MADAR JN Runs on Tue
PNBE JHS SPL 04186 Source BARAUNI JN Destination GWALIOR Runs on All Days
BJU-PNBE MEMU 63285 Source BARAUNI JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
BJU SC EXAM SPL 05215 Source BARAUNI JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Sat
MFP BBS EXAM SPL 05231 Source BARAUNI JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Thu, Sun
BJU SC SPL 05249 Source BARAUNI JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Tue
BJU-KIR MEMU 63302 Source BARAUNI JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
SRC SUVIDHA SPL 80806 Source BARAUNI JN Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sun
SUVIDHA SPECIAL 82932 Source BARAUNI JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Thu
BHUJ BDTS SPL 09062 Source BARAUNI JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Thu
JP BDTS SPL 09038 Source BARAUNI JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat
SHC-NDLS CLONE SPL 02563 Source BARAUNI JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days