RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GONDIA BJU EXP (15232) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GONDIA BJU EXP
  • Number
  • 15232
Advertisement

15232 Gondia Bju Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Gondia Bju Exp covers total journey of 1525 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 08:30 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 15232 Gondia Bju Exp has total 32 stopping station like PENDRA ROAD (PND), SHANKARGARH (SRJ), GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15232 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GONDIA BJU EXP
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 5 Hr 21 Min
  • 17th June
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 12 Hr 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1525Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GONDIA BJU EXP - 15232 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIRAKAT
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GONDIA BJU EXP depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

GONDIA BJU EXP (15232) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time GONDIA BJU EXP take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

GONDIA BJU EXP reach on day 4 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GONDIA BJU EXP at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by GONDIA BJU EXP?

GONDIA BJU EXP covers 1525 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. GONDIA BJU EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on