RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU ANVT SPL (05535) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 05535
Advertisement

05535 Bju Anvt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Bju Anvt Spl covers total journey of 1174 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 21:45 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 05535 Bju Anvt Spl has total 15 stopping station like HAJIPUR JN (HJP), SIWAN JN (SV), BASTI (BST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05535 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1174Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BJU ANVT SPL - 05535 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU ANVT SPL depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU ANVT SPL (05535) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time BJU ANVT SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

BJU ANVT SPL reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU ANVT SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by BJU ANVT SPL?

BJU ANVT SPL covers 1174 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BJU ANVT SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on