RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVADH EXPRESS (19038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVADH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19038
Advertisement

19038 Avadh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Avadh Express covers total journey of 1843 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 19038 Avadh Express has total 67 stopping station like BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ), HINDAUN CITY (HAN), VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVADH EXPRESS
  • 24th April
  • 6 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 3 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1843Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat)

AVADH EXPRESS - 19038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAUR
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SNARAYAN CHAPIA
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIRAOLI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR SIKRI
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPBAS
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORAK
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHALAWAR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAROT
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAMNIA
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVADH EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS (19038) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time AVADH EXPRESS take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS reach on day 4 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of AVADH EXPRESS at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS?

AVADH EXPRESS covers 1843 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. AVADH EXPRESS passes through 67 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on