RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVADH EXPRESS (19038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVADH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19038
Advertisement

19038 Avadh Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Avadh Express covers total journey of 1839 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:35 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 19038 Avadh Express has total 67 stopping station like BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ), HINDAUN CITY (HAN), VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVADH EXPRESS
  • 18th February
  • 4 Hr 30 Min
  • 16th February
  • 36 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 3 Hr 32 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 8th February
  • 3 Hr 49 Min
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1839Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat)

AVADH EXPRESS - 19038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUR
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SNARAYAN CHAPIA
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRAOLI
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR SIKRI
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPBAS
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAK
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALAWAR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAROT
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMNIA
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1839 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVADH EXPRESS depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS (19038) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time AVADH EXPRESS take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of AVADH EXPRESS at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS?

AVADH EXPRESS covers 1839 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. AVADH EXPRESS passes through 67 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on