RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS VLNK SPL (09041) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS VLNK SPL
  • Number
  • 09041
Advertisement

09041 Bdts Vlnk Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Ghazipur City (GCT). Bdts Vlnk Spl covers total journey of 1922 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 10:30 it arrives at Ghazipur City. 09041 Bdts Vlnk Spl has total 27 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), GANGAPUR CITY (GGC), ETAWAH JN (ETW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09041 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS VLNK SPL
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1922Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

BDTS VLNK SPL - 09041 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMSHABAD TOWN
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1922 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS VLNK SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS VLNK SPL (09041) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time BDTS VLNK SPL take to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

BDTS VLNK SPL reach on day 3 to GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS VLNK SPL at GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by BDTS VLNK SPL?

BDTS VLNK SPL covers 1922 km to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BDTS VLNK SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on