RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS SHC HUMSAFR (22913) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS SHC HUMSAFR
  • Number
  • 22913
Advertisement

22913 Bdts Shc Humsafr is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Bdts Shc Humsafr covers total journey of 2064 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 04:00 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 22913 Bdts Shc Humsafr has total 15 stopping station like NANDURBAR (NDB), JABALPUR (JBP), (PCOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22913 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS SHC HUMSAFR
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • 5 Min
  • 24th April
  • 26 Min
  • 17th April
  • 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2064Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BDTS SHC HUMSAFR - 22913 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1970 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2011 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2064 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS SHC HUMSAFR depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS SHC HUMSAFR (22913) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time BDTS SHC HUMSAFR take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

BDTS SHC HUMSAFR reach on day 4 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS SHC HUMSAFR at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by BDTS SHC HUMSAFR?

BDTS SHC HUMSAFR covers 2064 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BDTS SHC HUMSAFR passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on