RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS SHC HUMSAFR (22913) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS SHC HUMSAFR
  • Number
  • 22913
Advertisement

22913 Bdts Shc Humsafr is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Bdts Shc Humsafr covers total journey of 2057 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 03:55 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 22913 Bdts Shc Humsafr has total 16 stopping station like NANDURBAR (NDB), KATNI (KTE), PATNA JN (PNBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22913 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS SHC HUMSAFR
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2057Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BDTS SHC HUMSAFR - 22913 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1963 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2057 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS SHC HUMSAFR depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS SHC HUMSAFR (22913) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time BDTS SHC HUMSAFR take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

BDTS SHC HUMSAFR reach on day 3 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS SHC HUMSAFR at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 03:55.

Distance covered by BDTS SHC HUMSAFR?

BDTS SHC HUMSAFR covers 2057 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. BDTS SHC HUMSAFR passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on