RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS GCT SPL (09025) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS GCT SPL
  • Number
  • 09025
Advertisement

09025 Bdts Gct Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Ghazipur City (GCT). Bdts Gct Spl covers total journey of 1929 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 10:30 it arrives at Ghazipur City. 09025 Bdts Gct Spl has total 27 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), GANGAPUR CITY (GGC), ETAWAH JN (ETW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09025 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1929Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BDTS GCT SPL - 09025 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMSHABAD TOWN
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1867 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1889 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS GCT SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS GCT SPL (09025) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time BDTS GCT SPL take to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

BDTS GCT SPL reach on day 3 to GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS GCT SPL at GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by BDTS GCT SPL?

BDTS GCT SPL covers 1929 km to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BDTS GCT SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on