RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS VRL SUP EXP (22991) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS VRL SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22991
Advertisement

22991 Bdts Vrl Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Veraval (VRL). Bdts Vrl Sup Exp covers total journey of 911 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 04:35 it arrives at Veraval. 22991 Bdts Vrl Sup Exp has total 12 stopping station like SURAT (ST), SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR), JETALSAR JN (JLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22991 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS VRL SUP EXP
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • 50 Min
  • 29th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 911Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BDTS VRL SUP EXP - 22991 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JETALSAR JN
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JUNAGADH JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VERAVAL
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS VRL SUP EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS VRL SUP EXP (22991) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time BDTS VRL SUP EXP take to reach VERAVAL Railway Station?

BDTS VRL SUP EXP reach on day 2 to VERAVAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS VRL SUP EXP at VERAVAL Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by BDTS VRL SUP EXP?

BDTS VRL SUP EXP covers 911 km to reach VERAVAL Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BDTS VRL SUP EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on