RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS GAYA H SPL (09029) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS GAYA H SPL
  • Number
  • 09029
Advertisement

09029 Bdts Gaya H Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Bdts Gaya H Spl covers total journey of 1836 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 14:00 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 09029 Bdts Gaya H Spl has total 19 stopping station like NANDURBAR (NDB), KHANDWA (KNW), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09029 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1836Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BDTS GAYA H SPL - 09029 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALTHAN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS GAYA H SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS GAYA H SPL (09029) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time BDTS GAYA H SPL take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

BDTS GAYA H SPL reach on day 3 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS GAYA H SPL at GAYA JN Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by BDTS GAYA H SPL?

BDTS GAYA H SPL covers 1836 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS GAYA H SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on