RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS GAYA H SPL (09029) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS GAYA H SPL
  • Number
  • 09029
Advertisement

09029 Bdts Gaya H Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Bdts Gaya H Spl covers total journey of 481 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 04:20 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 09029 Bdts Gaya H Spl has total 18 stopping station like PALGHAR (PLG), VAPI (VAPI), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09029 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS GAYA H SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 481Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDTS GAYA H SPL - 09029 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS GAYA H SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS GAYA H SPL (09029) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time BDTS GAYA H SPL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

BDTS GAYA H SPL reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS GAYA H SPL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 04:20.

Distance covered by BDTS GAYA H SPL?

BDTS GAYA H SPL covers 481 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS GAYA H SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on