RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS BGKT EXP (14818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS BGKT EXP
  • Number
  • 14818
Advertisement

14818 Bdts Bgkt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Bdts Bgkt Exp covers total journey of 955 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 08:20 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 14818 Bdts Bgkt Exp has total 19 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), PATAN (PTN), MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS BGKT EXP
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 955Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

BDTS BGKT EXP - 14818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS BGKT EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS BGKT EXP (14818) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time BDTS BGKT EXP take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BDTS BGKT EXP reach on day 2 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS BGKT EXP at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by BDTS BGKT EXP?

BDTS BGKT EXP covers 955 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BDTS BGKT EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on