RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS-CNB SPECIAL SUF (02244) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS-CNB SPECIAL SUF
  • Number
  • 02244
Advertisement

02244 Bdts-cnb Special Suf is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Bdts-cnb Special Suf covers total journey of 1613 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 08:35 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 02244 Bdts-cnb Special Suf has total 23 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), KOTA JN (KOTA), MATHURA CANT (MRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02244 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS-CNB SPECIAL SUF
  • 27th November
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • 6th November
  • 3 Hr 21 Min
  • 30th October
  • RT
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1613Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BDTS-CNB SPECIAL SUF - 02244 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA CANT
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHGARH
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS-CNB SPECIAL SUF depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS-CNB SPECIAL SUF (02244) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time BDTS-CNB SPECIAL SUF take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

BDTS-CNB SPECIAL SUF reach on day 2 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS-CNB SPECIAL SUF at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by BDTS-CNB SPECIAL SUF?

BDTS-CNB SPECIAL SUF covers 1613 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. BDTS-CNB SPECIAL SUF passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on