RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CNB-BBK MEMU (64236) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CNB-BBK MEMU
  • Number
  • 64236
Advertisement

64236 Cnb-bbk Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Barabanki Jn (BBK). Cnb-bbk Memu covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 21:25 it arrives at Barabanki Jn. 64236 Cnb-bbk Memu has total 17 stopping station like SONIK (SIC), HARAUNI (HRN), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64236 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CNB-BBK MEMU
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

CNB-BBK MEMU - 64236 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR BGE L BK
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGARWARA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIK
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJGAIN
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSUMBHI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITIPUR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARAUNI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARSAND
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMAUSI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALHOUR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUGAUR
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAFEDABAD
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CNB-BBK MEMU depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CNB-BBK MEMU (64236) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time CNB-BBK MEMU take to reach BARABANKI JN Railway Station?

CNB-BBK MEMU reach on day 1 to BARABANKI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CNB-BBK MEMU at BARABANKI JN Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by CNB-BBK MEMU?

CNB-BBK MEMU covers 102 km to reach BARABANKI JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. CNB-BBK MEMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on