RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CNB JAT EXPRESS (12469) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CNB JAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12469
Advertisement

12469 Cnb Jat Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Cnb Jat Express covers total journey of 1026 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 11:50 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 12469 Cnb Jat Express has total 14 stopping station like HARDOI (HRI), MORADABAD (MB), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12469 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CNB JAT EXPRESS
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1026Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

CNB JAT EXPRESS - 12469 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CNB JAT EXPRESS depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CNB JAT EXPRESS (12469) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time CNB JAT EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

CNB JAT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of CNB JAT EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by CNB JAT EXPRESS?

CNB JAT EXPRESS covers 1026 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CNB JAT EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on