RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CNB JAT EXPRESS (12469) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CNB JAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12469
Advertisement

12469 Cnb Jat Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Cnb Jat Express covers total journey of 1026 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 08:35 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 12469 Cnb Jat Express has total 14 stopping station like HARDOI (HRI), MORADABAD (MB), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12469 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CNB JAT EXPRESS
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1026Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

CNB JAT EXPRESS - 12469 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CNB JAT EXPRESS depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CNB JAT EXPRESS (12469) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time CNB JAT EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

CNB JAT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of CNB JAT EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by CNB JAT EXPRESS?

CNB JAT EXPRESS covers 1026 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. CNB JAT EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on