RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LOHIT EXPRESS (15652) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LOHIT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15652
Advertisement

15652 Lohit Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Guwahati (GHY). Lohit Express covers total journey of 2351 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 23:40 it arrives at Guwahati. 15652 Lohit Express has total 43 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), CHHAPRA (CPR), MANSI JN (MNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15652 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LOHIT EXPRESS
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 36 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 3 Hr 32 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2351Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

LOHIT EXPRESS - 15652 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MEHNAR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1943 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2009 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2069 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2195 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2304 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2345 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2351 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LOHIT EXPRESS depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

LOHIT EXPRESS (15652) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time LOHIT EXPRESS take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

LOHIT EXPRESS reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of LOHIT EXPRESS at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 23:40.

Distance covered by LOHIT EXPRESS?

LOHIT EXPRESS covers 2351 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. LOHIT EXPRESS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on