RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LOHIT EXPRESS (15652) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LOHIT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15652
Advertisement

15652 Lohit Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Guwahati (GHY). Lohit Express covers total journey of 2346 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 23:40 it arrives at Guwahati. 15652 Lohit Express has total 43 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), CHHAPRA (CPR), MANSI JN (MNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15652 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LOHIT EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • 2 Hr 42 Min
  • 20th February
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr
  • 6th February
  • 4 Hr 4 Min
  • 30th January
  • 2 Hr 55 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 3 Hr 10 Min
  • 16th January
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2346Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

LOHIT EXPRESS - 15652 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEHNAR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1754 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1851 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2346 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LOHIT EXPRESS depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

LOHIT EXPRESS (15652) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time LOHIT EXPRESS take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

LOHIT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of LOHIT EXPRESS at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 23:40.

Distance covered by LOHIT EXPRESS?

LOHIT EXPRESS covers 2346 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. LOHIT EXPRESS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on