RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (15815) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 15815
Advertisement

15815 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Dekargaon (DKGN). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 190 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Guwahati and at 22:00 it arrives at Dekargaon. 15815 Intercity Exp has total 12 stopping station like GORESWAR (GVR), ROWTA BAGAN (RWTB), NEW MISAMARI (NMM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15815 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 14 Min
  • 21st June
  • 35 Min
  • 19th June
  • 8 Min
  • 8th June
  • 5 Min
  • 6th June
  • 9 Min
  • 4th June
  • 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 190Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 15815 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORESWAR
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROWTA BAGAN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJBAT
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHEKIAJULI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEKARGAON
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (15815) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach DEKARGAON Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to DEKARGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at DEKARGAON Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 190 km to reach DEKARGAON Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on