RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (15815) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 15815
Advertisement

15815 Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Dekargaon (DKGN). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 185 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Kamakhya and at 21:40 it arrives at Dekargaon. 15815 Intercity Exp has total 11 stopping station like GORESWAR (GVR), UDALGURI (ULG), MAJBAT (MJBT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15815 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 14 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 19 Min
  • 13th July
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 185Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 15815 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORESWAR
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROWTA BAGAN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJBAT
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHEKIAJULI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEKARGAON
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (15815) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach DEKARGAON Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to DEKARGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at DEKARGAON Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 185 km to reach DEKARGAON Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on