RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY-DDNI DEMU SPL (07532) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY-DDNI DEMU SPL
  • Number
  • 07532
Advertisement

07532 Ghy-ddni Demu Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Dudhnoi (DDNI). Ghy-ddni Demu Spl covers total journey of 110 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Guwahati and at 13:45 it arrives at Dudhnoi. 07532 Ghy-ddni Demu Spl has total 8 stopping station like AZARA (AZA), BOKO (BOKO), RANGJULI (RGJI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07532 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 110Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GHY-DDNI DEMU SPL - 07532 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZARA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAYGAON
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKO
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUP DHARA
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGJULI
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDHNOI
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY-DDNI DEMU SPL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY-DDNI DEMU SPL (07532) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time GHY-DDNI DEMU SPL take to reach DUDHNOI Railway Station?

GHY-DDNI DEMU SPL reach on day 1 to DUDHNOI Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY-DDNI DEMU SPL at DUDHNOI Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by GHY-DDNI DEMU SPL?

GHY-DDNI DEMU SPL covers 110 km to reach DUDHNOI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. GHY-DDNI DEMU SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on