RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DDNI-GHY DEMU SPL (07531) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DDNI-GHY DEMU SPL
  • Number
  • 07531
Advertisement

07531 Ddni-ghy Demu Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Dudhnoi (DDNI) and Guwahati (GHY). Ddni-ghy Demu Spl covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Dudhnoi and at 16:25 it arrives at Guwahati. 07531 Ddni-ghy Demu Spl has total 8 stopping station like DHUP DHARA (DPRA), CHAYGAON (CGON), KAMAKHYA (KYQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07531 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DDNI-GHY DEMU SPL - 07531 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DUDHNOI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGJULI
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUP DHARA
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKO
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAYGAON
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZARA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DDNI-GHY DEMU SPL depart from DUDHNOI Railway Station?

DDNI-GHY DEMU SPL (07531) departs from DUDHNOI Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time DDNI-GHY DEMU SPL take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

DDNI-GHY DEMU SPL reach on day 1 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of DDNI-GHY DEMU SPL at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 16:25.

Distance covered by DDNI-GHY DEMU SPL?

DDNI-GHY DEMU SPL covers 108 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DDNI-GHY DEMU SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on