RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY BME BKN EXP (15632) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name GHY BME BKN EXP
Number 15632
Source GUWAHATI (GHY)
Destination BARMER (BME)
Advertisement

15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Barmer (BME). Ghy Bme Bkn Exp covers total journey of 2473 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Guwahati and at 07:45 it arrives at Barmer. 15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp has total 31 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), ACHHNERA JN (AH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15632 Running status

GHY - BKN EXPRESS ( 25632 )
Last one week running status of the GHY BME BKN EXP
18th July 22 Min
4th July 2 Hr 34 Min
6th June 3 Min
30th May 2 Hr 11 Min
2nd May 42 Min
25th April 2 Hr 39 Min
4th April 1 Hr 7 Min
28th March 13 Min
Current Location of the Train (18th July)KAMAKHYAGURI ( KAMG )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 55 km/hr
Journey Distance 2473Km.
Train Travel Time 45 Hr .
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Thu)
Return Train

GHY BME BKN EXP - 15632 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations GUWAHATI Arrival starts Departure 10:45 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KAMAKHYA Arrival 11:00 Departure 11:05 Halt 5 m Distance 7 km Day 2
Stations RANGIYA JN Arrival 11:45 Departure 11:50 Halt 5 m Distance 48 km Day 2
Stations BARPETA ROAD Arrival 12:50 Departure 12:52 Halt 2 m Distance 113 km Day 2
Stations NEW BONGAIGAON Arrival 13:50 Departure 14:00 Halt 10 m Distance 157 km Day 2
Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR Arrival 15:22 Departure 15:27 Halt 5 m Distance 264 km Day 2
Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR Arrival 15:45 Departure 15:50 Halt 5 m Distance 283 km Day 2
Stations NEW JALPAIGURI Arrival 18:20 Departure 18:30 Halt 10 m Distance 409 km Day 2
Stations KISHANGANJ Arrival 19:35 Departure 19:37 Halt 2 m Distance 496 km Day 2
Stations DALKOLHA Arrival 19:58 Departure 20:00 Halt 2 m Distance 524 km Day 2
Stations KATIHAR JN Arrival 22:10 Departure 22:20 Halt 10 m Distance 610 km Day 2
Stations NAUGACHIA Arrival 23:03 Departure 23:05 Halt 2 m Distance 667 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 01:20 Departure 01:25 Halt 5 m Distance 787 km Day 3
Stations MOKAMEH JN Arrival 02:40 Departure 02:42 Halt 2 m Distance 808 km Day 3
Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN Arrival 03:15 Departure 03:17 Halt 2 m Distance 852 km Day 3
Stations PATNA JN Arrival 04:20 Departure 04:30 Halt 10 m Distance 897 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 09:05 Departure 09:15 Halt 10 m Distance 1109 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 11:30 Departure 11:35 Halt 5 m Distance 1261 km Day 3
Stations KANPUR CENTRAL Arrival 14:05 Departure 14:10 Halt 5 m Distance 1456 km Day 3
Stations TUNDLA JN Arrival 17:25 Departure 17:30 Halt 5 m Distance 1687 km Day 3
Stations AGRA FORT Arrival 18:00 Departure 18:10 Halt 10 m Distance 1710 km Day 3
Stations ACHHNERA JN Arrival 18:58 Departure 19:00 Halt 2 m Distance 1736 km Day 3
Stations BHARATPUR JN Arrival 19:22 Departure 19:24 Halt 2 m Distance 1764 km Day 3
Stations JAIPUR Arrival 23:00 Departure 23:10 Halt 10 m Distance 1951 km Day 3
Stations KUCHAMAN CITY Arrival 00:46 Departure 00:48 Halt 2 m Distance 2057 km Day 4
Stations MAKRANA JN Arrival 01:00 Departure 01:03 Halt 3 m Distance 2070 km Day 4
Stations DEGANA JN Arrival 01:33 Departure 01:36 Halt 3 m Distance 2114 km Day 4
Stations MERTA ROAD JN Arrival 02:05 Departure 02:10 Halt 5 m Distance 2159 km Day 4
Stations JODHPUR JN Arrival 03:45 Departure 04:00 Halt 15 m Distance 2263 km Day 4
Stations BALOTRA JN Arrival 05:39 Departure 05:44 Halt 5 m Distance 2376 km Day 4
Stations BARMER Arrival 07:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 2473 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY BME BKN EXP depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY BME BKN EXP (15632) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time GHY BME BKN EXP take to reach BARMER Railway Station?

GHY BME BKN EXP reach on day 4 to BARMER Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY BME BKN EXP at BARMER Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by GHY BME BKN EXP?

GHY BME BKN EXP covers 2473 km to reach BARMER Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. GHY BME BKN EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
LOHIT EXPRESS 15651 Source GUWAHATI Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Mon
GHY-SC HSP 7150 Source GUWAHATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon
PORVOTR S KRNTI 12501 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
GHY BNC EXPRESS 12510 Source GUWAHATI Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
GHY SC EXPRESS 12514 Source GUWAHATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Thu
KOL GARIB RATH 12518 Source GUWAHATI Destination KOLKATA Runs on Wed, Sat
INTER CITY EXP 15603 Source GUWAHATI Destination LEDO Runs on All Days
JTTN INTERCITY 15605 Source GUWAHATI Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on All Days
LACHIT EXPRESS 15613 Source GUWAHATI Destination MURKONGSELEK Runs on All Days
DONYI POLO EXP 15617 Source GUWAHATI Destination NAHARLAGUN Runs on All Days
GHY BME BKN EXP 15632 Source GUWAHATI Destination BARMER Runs on Thu
DWARKA EXPRESS 15636 Source GUWAHATI Destination OKHA Runs on Mon
GHY LTT EXP 15646 Source GUWAHATI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed, Sun
GHY LTT EXPRESS 15648 Source GUWAHATI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue
AMARNATH EXPRESS 15653 Source GUWAHATI Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Wed
B G EXPRESS 15665 Source GUWAHATI Destination MARIANI JN Runs on All Days
GHY-MXN I/C EXPRESS 15717 Source GUWAHATI Destination MARIANI JN Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 15815 Source GUWAHATI Destination DEKARGAON Runs on All Days
JAN SHATABDI EX 12067 Source GUWAHATI Destination JORHAT TOWN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
SARAIGHAT EXP 12346 Source GUWAHATI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
NAGALAND EXPRESS 15669 Source GUWAHATI Destination DIBRUGARH TOWN Runs on All Days
SHATABDI EXP 12088 Source GUWAHATI Destination NAHARLAGUN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
GHY SCL PASS 55615 Source GUWAHATI Destination SILCHAR Runs on All Days
SCL GHY PASS SPL 05632 Source GUWAHATI Destination BARMER Runs on Thu
SHATABDI EXP 12085 Source GUWAHATI Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
GHY SC SPECIAL 02514 Source GUWAHATI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Thu
DBRG DLK SPECIAL 05608 Source GUWAHATI Destination DALKOLHA Runs on All Days
BBS BNC SPECIAL 02510 Source GUWAHATI Destination BENGALURU CANT Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
GHY DLK SPL 05610 Source GUWAHATI Destination DALKOLHA Runs on All Days
JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER 05613 Source GUWAHATI Destination MURKONGSELEK Runs on All Days
GHY - HBN DEMU 75727 Source GUWAHATI Destination HAIBARGAON Runs on All Days
SHC NDLS SPECIAL 04031 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
GHY - MNDP PASSENGER 55820 Source GUWAHATI Destination MENDIPATHAR Runs on All Days
PNVL SWV SPECIAL 01122 Source GUWAHATI Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Wed
GHY SCL EXPRESS 15611 Source GUWAHATI Destination SILCHAR Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
SIFHUNG PASSENGER 55754 Source GUWAHATI Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on All Days
MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 55802 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
GHY - NBQ PASSENGER 55810 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
GHY - NBQ PASSENGER 55818 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
GHY-DDNI DEMU SPL 07532 Source GUWAHATI Destination DUDHNOI Runs on All Days
GHY - NBQ DEMU 75724 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW BONGAIGAON Runs on All Days
GHY HWH SPECIAL 02346 Source GUWAHATI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
GHY KOAA SPECIAL 05660 Source GUWAHATI Destination KOLKATA Runs on Sun
GHY CDG SPECIAL 05603 Source GUWAHATI Destination LEDO Runs on All Days
GHY SCL SPECIAL 05611 Source GUWAHATI Destination SILCHAR Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
PORVOTR S KRNTI 22449 Source GUWAHATI Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Wed, Sat
GHY-LTT EXPRESS SPECIAL 05646 Source GUWAHATI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Wed, Sun
GHY-JTTN EXPRESS SPECIAL 02067 Source GUWAHATI Destination JORHAT TOWN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JU BME EXP 14661 Source BARMER Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
BME YPR AC EXP 14806 Source BARMER Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Thu
BARMER KLK EXP 14888 Source BARMER Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
BME GHY EXPRESS 15631 Source BARMER Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Mon
BME RKSH LINK 24888 Source BARMER Destination RISHIKESH Runs on All Days
ANVT HWH EXP 12324 Source BARMER Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed, Sat
GHY SCL PASS SPL 05631 Source BARMER Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Sun
KRH AWR SPL 04806 Source BARMER Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Thu
BME JU PASS 74844 Source BARMER Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
BME JU PASS 74840 Source BARMER Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
NED FZR SPL 04661 Source BARMER Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun