RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY BME BKN EXP (15632) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY BME BKN EXP
  • Number
  • 15632
Advertisement

15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Barmer (BME). Ghy Bme Bkn Exp covers total journey of 2466 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Guwahati and at 10:00 it arrives at Barmer. 15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp has total 33 stopping station like KISHANGANJ (KNE), (DDU), KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15632 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY BME BKN EXP
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2466Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

GHY BME BKN EXP - 15632 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALOTRA JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARMER
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2466 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY BME BKN EXP depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY BME BKN EXP (15632) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time GHY BME BKN EXP take to reach BARMER Railway Station?

GHY BME BKN EXP reach on day 3 to BARMER Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY BME BKN EXP at BARMER Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by GHY BME BKN EXP?

GHY BME BKN EXP covers 2466 km to reach BARMER Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. GHY BME BKN EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on