RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY SCL EXPRESS (15611) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY SCL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15611
Advertisement

15611 Ghy Scl Express is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Silchar (SCL). Ghy Scl Express covers total journey of 380 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Guwahati and at 05:55 it arrives at Silchar. 15611 Ghy Scl Express has total 10 stopping station like HOJAI (HJI), MAIBONG (MBG), NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15611 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY SCL EXPRESS
  • 22nd April
  • 13 Min
  • 20th April
  • 3 Min
  • 18th April
  • 14 Min
  • 15th April
  • 1 Min
  • 13th April
  • 12 Min
  • 11th April
  • 4 Min
  • 8th April
  • 33 Min
  • 6th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 380Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

GHY SCL EXPRESS - 15611 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHUR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY SCL EXPRESS depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY SCL EXPRESS (15611) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time GHY SCL EXPRESS take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

GHY SCL EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY SCL EXPRESS at SILCHAR Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by GHY SCL EXPRESS?

GHY SCL EXPRESS covers 380 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. GHY SCL EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on