RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCL GHY PASS (55616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCL GHY PASS
  • Number
  • 55616
Advertisement

55616 Scl Ghy Pass is a -- (--) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and Guwahati (GHY). Scl Ghy Pass covers total journey of 380 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Silchar and at 20:15 it arrives at Guwahati. 55616 Scl Ghy Pass has total 33 stopping station like BIHARA (BHZ), MIGRENDISA (MGE), DIHAKHO (DKE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCL GHY PASS
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 380Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SCL GHY PASS - 55616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARUNACHAL
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALCHAPRA
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANCHGRAM
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUKRITIPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HILARA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHARA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRANATHPUR
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMCHERA
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDARKHAL
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DITOKCHERRA
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HARANGAJAO
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JATINGA LUMPUR
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIGRENDISA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUR
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHIDING
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAOTUHAJA
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADRENGDISA
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALACHAND
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUPA
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIHAKHO
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANGTING
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIBOLONG
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIKHALI
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDERDISA
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCL GHY PASS depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

SCL GHY PASS (55616) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time SCL GHY PASS take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SCL GHY PASS reach on day 2 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SCL GHY PASS at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by SCL GHY PASS?

SCL GHY PASS covers 380 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. SCL GHY PASS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on