RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY LTT EXP (15646) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY LTT EXP
  • Number
  • 15646
Advertisement

15646 Ghy Ltt Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Ghy Ltt Exp covers total journey of 2593 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Guwahati and at 20:00 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 15646 Ghy Ltt Exp has total 48 stopping station like KATIHAR JN (KIR), DANAPUR (DNR), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15646 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY LTT EXP
  • 20th October
  • 18 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 2 Min
  • 6th October
  • 4 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2593Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

GHY LTT EXP - 15646 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1858 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2042 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2110 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2165 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2349 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2422 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2428 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2473 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 2556 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2576 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2593 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY LTT EXP depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY LTT EXP (15646) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time GHY LTT EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GHY LTT EXP reach on day 4 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY LTT EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by GHY LTT EXP?

GHY LTT EXP covers 2593 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GHY LTT EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on