RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY LTT EXP (15646) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY LTT EXP
  • Number
  • 15646
Advertisement

15646 Ghy Ltt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Ghy Ltt Exp covers total journey of 2589 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Guwahati and at 20:00 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 15646 Ghy Ltt Exp has total 48 stopping station like KATIHAR JN (KIR), DANAPUR (DNR), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15646 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY LTT EXP
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2589Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

GHY LTT EXP - 15646 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 2551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2589 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY LTT EXP depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY LTT EXP (15646) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time GHY LTT EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GHY LTT EXP reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY LTT EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by GHY LTT EXP?

GHY LTT EXP covers 2589 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GHY LTT EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on