RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY LTT EXP (15646) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY LTT EXP
  • Number
  • 15646
Advertisement

15646 Ghy Ltt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Ghy Ltt Exp covers total journey of 2594 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Guwahati and at 20:00 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 15646 Ghy Ltt Exp has total 48 stopping station like KATIHAR JN (KIR), DANAPUR (DNR), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15646 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY LTT EXP
  • 24th March
  • 2 Min
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 17th March
  • 1 Min
  • 24th February
  • 20 Min
  • 20th February
  • 49 Min
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2594Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

GHY LTT EXP - 15646 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1934 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2042 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 2557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2594 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY LTT EXP depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY LTT EXP (15646) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time GHY LTT EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GHY LTT EXP reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY LTT EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by GHY LTT EXP?

GHY LTT EXP covers 2594 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GHY LTT EXP passes through 48 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on