RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH LTT SPL (02255) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH LTT SPL
  • Number
  • 02255
Advertisement

02255 Sdah Ltt Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Sdah Ltt Spl covers total journey of 2958 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 15:25 it arrives at Kamakhya. 02255 Sdah Ltt Spl has total 27 stopping station like GONDIA JN (G), CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP), RAMPUR HAT (RPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02255 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH LTT SPL
  • 13th April
  • 7 Hr 29 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2958Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SDAH LTT SPL - 02255 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2036 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2958 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH LTT SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

SDAH LTT SPL (02255) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time SDAH LTT SPL take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

SDAH LTT SPL reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH LTT SPL at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 15:25.

Distance covered by SDAH LTT SPL?

SDAH LTT SPL covers 2958 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SDAH LTT SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on