RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH LTT SPL (02255) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH LTT SPL
  • Number
  • 02255
Advertisement

02255 Sdah Ltt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Sdah Ltt Spl covers total journey of 2001 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Sealdah and at 23:45 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 02255 Sdah Ltt Spl has total 14 stopping station like CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP), BILASPUR JN (BSP), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02255 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2001Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SDAH LTT SPL - 02255 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1963 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2001 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH LTT SPL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH LTT SPL (02255) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time SDAH LTT SPL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

SDAH LTT SPL reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH LTT SPL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 23:45.

Distance covered by SDAH LTT SPL?

SDAH LTT SPL covers 2001 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. SDAH LTT SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on