RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT MUV SPECIAL (01085) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT MUV SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01085
Advertisement

01085 Csmt Muv Special is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Madgaon (MAO). Csmt Muv Special covers total journey of 750 kilometers. At 05:33 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 17:00 it arrives at Madgaon. 01085 Csmt Muv Special has total 10 stopping station like PANVEL (PNVL), CHIPLUN (CHI), KANKAVALI (KKW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01085 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 750Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 27 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

CSMT MUV SPECIAL - 01085 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT MUV SPECIAL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

CSMT MUV SPECIAL (01085) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 05:33.

How much time CSMT MUV SPECIAL take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

CSMT MUV SPECIAL reach on day 2 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT MUV SPECIAL at MADGAON Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by CSMT MUV SPECIAL?

CSMT MUV SPECIAL covers 750 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. CSMT MUV SPECIAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on