RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT MUV SPECIAL (01085) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT MUV SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01085
Advertisement

01085 Csmt Muv Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Madgaon (MAO). Csmt Muv Special covers total journey of 717 kilometers. At 05:33 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 17:30 it arrives at Madgaon. 01085 Csmt Muv Special has total 12 stopping station like ROHA (ROHA), RATNAGIRI (RN), THIVIM (THVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01085 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 717Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 57 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

CSMT MUV SPECIAL - 01085 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT MUV SPECIAL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

CSMT MUV SPECIAL (01085) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 05:33.

How much time CSMT MUV SPECIAL take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

CSMT MUV SPECIAL reach on day 1 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT MUV SPECIAL at MADGAON Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by CSMT MUV SPECIAL?

CSMT MUV SPECIAL covers 717 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. CSMT MUV SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on