RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NETRAVATI EXP (16345) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NETRAVATI EXP
  • Number
  • 16345
Advertisement

16345 Netravati Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Netravati Exp covers total journey of 1533 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 18:25 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16345 Netravati Exp has total 46 stopping station like KARWAR (KAWR), CHARVATTUR (CHV), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16345 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NETRAVATI EXP
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1533Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NETRAVATI EXP - 16345 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NETRAVATI EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

NETRAVATI EXP (16345) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time NETRAVATI EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

NETRAVATI EXP reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of NETRAVATI EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by NETRAVATI EXP?

NETRAVATI EXP covers 1533 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NETRAVATI EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on