RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NETRAVATI EXP (16345) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NETRAVATI EXP
  • Number
  • 16345
Advertisement

16345 Netravati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Netravati Exp covers total journey of 1805 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 18:05 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16345 Netravati Exp has total 41 stopping station like KUMTA (KT), KANNAPURAM (KPQ), ALUVA (AWY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16345 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NETRAVATI EXP
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 46 Min
  • 1st July
  • 32 Min
  • 30th June
  • 3 Hr 5 Min
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1805Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NETRAVATI EXP - 16345 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NETRAVATI EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

NETRAVATI EXP (16345) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time NETRAVATI EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

NETRAVATI EXP reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of NETRAVATI EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 18:05.

Distance covered by NETRAVATI EXP?

NETRAVATI EXP covers 1805 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. NETRAVATI EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on