RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NETRAVATI EXP (16345) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NETRAVATI EXP
  • Number
  • 16345
Advertisement

16345 Netravati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Netravati Exp covers total journey of 1804 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 19:55 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16345 Netravati Exp has total 46 stopping station like KARWAR (KAWR), CHARVATTUR (CHV), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16345 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NETRAVATI EXP
  • 19th June
  • 4 Min
  • 18th June
  • 24 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 20 Min
  • 12th June
  • 56 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1804Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NETRAVATI EXP - 16345 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1579 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1763 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NETRAVATI EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

NETRAVATI EXP (16345) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time NETRAVATI EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

NETRAVATI EXP reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of NETRAVATI EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 19:55.

Distance covered by NETRAVATI EXP?

NETRAVATI EXP covers 1804 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NETRAVATI EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on