RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NETRAVATI EXP (16345) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NETRAVATI EXP
  • Number
  • 16345
Advertisement

16345 Netravati Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Netravati Exp covers total journey of 1675 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 18:25 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16345 Netravati Exp has total 46 stopping station like KARWAR (KAWR), CHARVATTUR (CHV), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16345 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NETRAVATI EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 46 Min
  • 24th March
  • 34 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 1 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1675Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NETRAVATI EXP - 16345 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANCONA
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NETRAVATI EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

NETRAVATI EXP (16345) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time NETRAVATI EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

NETRAVATI EXP reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of NETRAVATI EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by NETRAVATI EXP?

NETRAVATI EXP covers 1675 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NETRAVATI EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on