RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL MAJN SUVIDA (00655) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL MAJN SUVIDA
  • Number
  • 00655
Advertisement

00655 Kcvl Majn Suvida is a Pexp (PEXP) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Kozhikkode (CLT). Kcvl Majn Suvida covers total journey of 412 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 18:00 it arrives at Kozhikkode. 00655 Kcvl Majn Suvida has total 9 stopping station like KOTTAYAM (KTYM), ALUVA (AWY), SHORANUR JN (SRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 00655 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL MAJN SUVIDA
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 412Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PEXP (PEXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KCVL MAJN SUVIDA - 00655 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL MAJN SUVIDA depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

KCVL MAJN SUVIDA (00655) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time KCVL MAJN SUVIDA take to reach KOZHIKKODE Railway Station?

KCVL MAJN SUVIDA reach on day 1 to KOZHIKKODE Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL MAJN SUVIDA at KOZHIKKODE Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by KCVL MAJN SUVIDA?

KCVL MAJN SUVIDA covers 412 km to reach KOZHIKKODE Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KCVL MAJN SUVIDA passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on