RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAN SHATABDI (12075) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAN SHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12075
Advertisement

12075 Jan Shatabdi is a -- (--) which is running between Kozhikkode (CLT) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Jan Shatabdi covers total journey of 399 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Kozhikkode and at 21:35 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 12075 Jan Shatabdi has total 12 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), CHERTHALA (SRTL), KOLLAM JN (QLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12075 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAN SHATABDI
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 399Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JAN SHATABDI - 12075 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAN SHATABDI depart from KOZHIKKODE Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI (12075) departs from KOZHIKKODE Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time JAN SHATABDI take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of JAN SHATABDI at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by JAN SHATABDI?

JAN SHATABDI covers 399 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. JAN SHATABDI passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on