RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUMBAI EXPRESS (16332) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16332
Advertisement

16332 Mumbai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mumbai Express covers total journey of 1959 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 20:50 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 16332 Mumbai Express has total 41 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM), SHAHABAD (SDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16332 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • 12 Min
  • 1st June
  • 51 Min
  • 25th May
  • 15 Min
  • 18th May
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1959Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MUMBAI EXPRESS - 16332 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUMBAI EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXPRESS (16332) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time MUMBAI EXPRESS take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MUMBAI EXPRESS at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by MUMBAI EXPRESS?

MUMBAI EXPRESS covers 1959 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MUMBAI EXPRESS passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on