RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUMBAI EXPRESS (16332) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16332
Advertisement

16332 Mumbai Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Mumbai Express covers total journey of 1950 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 20:50 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 16332 Mumbai Express has total 42 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM), WADI (WADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16332 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • 46 Min
  • 16th March
  • 31 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1950Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MUMBAI EXPRESS - 16332 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUMBAI EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXPRESS (16332) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time MUMBAI EXPRESS take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MUMBAI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MUMBAI EXPRESS at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by MUMBAI EXPRESS?

MUMBAI EXPRESS covers 1950 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MUMBAI EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on