RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOYNA EXPRESS (11029) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOYNA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11029
Advertisement

11029 Koyna Express is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and C Shahumharaj T (KOP). Koyna Express covers total journey of 518 kilometers. At 08:40 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 20:25 it arrives at C Shahumharaj T. 11029 Koyna Express has total 35 stopping station like TALEGAON (TGN), LONAND (LNN), KARAD (KRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11029 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOYNA EXPRESS
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • 39 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 25 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 518Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOYNA EXPRESS - 11029 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NERAL
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDALA
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORPURI
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEJURI
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRA
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAND
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WATHAR
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOREGAON
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAHIMATPUR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARGAON
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASUR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIRRAVDE
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAKARI
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRLOSKARVADI
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAVDI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYASINGPUR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATKANAGALE
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUKADI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALIVADE
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOYNA EXPRESS depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KOYNA EXPRESS (11029) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 08:40.

How much time KOYNA EXPRESS take to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

KOYNA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station. The arrival time of KOYNA EXPRESS at C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by KOYNA EXPRESS?

KOYNA EXPRESS covers 518 km to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KOYNA EXPRESS passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on