RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOP BIDR EXP (11416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOP BIDR EXP
  • Number
  • 11416
Advertisement

11416 Kop Bidr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and Bidar (BIDR). Kop Bidr Exp covers total journey of 535 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 10:15 it arrives at Bidar. 11416 Kop Bidr Exp has total 9 stopping station like KURDUVADI (KWV), LATUR (LUR), UDGIR (UDGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11416 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOP BIDR EXP
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 535Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KOP BIDR EXP - 11416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USMANABAD
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDGIR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALKI
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDAR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOP BIDR EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

KOP BIDR EXP (11416) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time KOP BIDR EXP take to reach BIDAR Railway Station?

KOP BIDR EXP reach on day 2 to BIDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KOP BIDR EXP at BIDAR Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by KOP BIDR EXP?

KOP BIDR EXP covers 535 km to reach BIDAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KOP BIDR EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on