RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOP BIDR EXP (11416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOP BIDR EXP
  • Number
  • 11416
Advertisement

11416 Kop Bidr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and Bidar (BIDR). Kop Bidr Exp covers total journey of 537 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 10:15 it arrives at Bidar. 11416 Kop Bidr Exp has total 10 stopping station like PANDHARPUR (PVR), USMANABAD (UMD), LATUR ROAD (LTRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11416 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOP BIDR EXP
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • 6 Min
  • 10th July
  • 31 Min
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 537Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KOP BIDR EXP - 11416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations USMANABAD
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LATUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LATUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDGIR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHALKI
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDAR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOP BIDR EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

KOP BIDR EXP (11416) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time KOP BIDR EXP take to reach BIDAR Railway Station?

KOP BIDR EXP reach on day 3 to BIDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KOP BIDR EXP at BIDAR Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by KOP BIDR EXP?

KOP BIDR EXP covers 537 km to reach BIDAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KOP BIDR EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on