RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOP BIDR EXP (11416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOP BIDR EXP
  • Number
  • 11416
Advertisement

11416 Kop Bidr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and Bidar (BIDR). Kop Bidr Exp covers total journey of 536 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 10:15 it arrives at Bidar. 11416 Kop Bidr Exp has total 10 stopping station like PANDHARPUR (PVR), USMANABAD (UMD), LATUR ROAD (LTRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11416 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOP BIDR EXP
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • 17 Min
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 536Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KOP BIDR EXP - 11416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USMANABAD
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDGIR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALKI
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDAR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOP BIDR EXP depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

KOP BIDR EXP (11416) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time KOP BIDR EXP take to reach BIDAR Railway Station?

KOP BIDR EXP reach on day 2 to BIDAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KOP BIDR EXP at BIDAR Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by KOP BIDR EXP?

KOP BIDR EXP covers 536 km to reach BIDAR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KOP BIDR EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on